BRC International     |  
-




Client Reference List
>
Asia
Australia Onesteel Laverton Bar Mill
  Onesteel Manufacturing
  Onesteel Sydney
  Onesteel Waratah - Bar Mill
Egypt Al Ezz Dekheila Steel Company
  Egyptian Copper Works
  Ezz Steel
  Misr National Steel
  Suez Steel Company
Fiji Fletcher Pacific Fiji
India Steel Authority of India Limited
Indonesia PT The Master Steel Mfg
  PT Commonwealth Steel Indonesia
Malaysia Antara Steel Mills Sdn Bhd
Morocco ArcelorMittal – Sonasid
New Zealand New Zealand Steel
  Pacific Steel
  Pacific Wire
Philippines Steel Asia
  Sierra Madre Steel Mills
Singapore MSITEH ( Asia Pacific ) PTE LTD
South Korea Seah BesSteel Corporation
Thailand Mill Con Steel Mill
Turkey Assan Aluminyum San Ve Tic As
  Assan Demir Ve Sac Sanayi A.S. Tuzla Plant Foil Mill
  Asil Çelik Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S.
  EGE ÇELÍK ENDÜSTRÍSÍ SANAYÍ VE TÍCARET A.S.
  EKINCILER IRON AND STEEL INDUSTRIES INC.
  Habas
  ISKENDERUN IRON & STEEL WORKS CO.
  IZMIR DEMIR CELIK SANAYI A.S.
  Kaptan Demir Çelik Endüstrisi ve Ticaret A.S.
  Kardemir Karabuk Demir Celik Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S.
  Kroman Çelik Sanayii A.S.

Middle East
Pakistan International Steels Limited
  Armeli Steels
  Peoples Steel Mills Ltd.
Saudi Arabia Al-Ittefaq Steel Products Co.
  Al Assemah Steel Billets Factory
  Al Yamamah Company for reinforcing Steel Bars Ltd
  United Gulf Steel
  South Steel Company
United Arab Emirates Emirates Steel Industries
  Union Iron & Steel

Europe
Austria Schoeller Bleckmann Edelstahlrohr GmbH
  Stahl- und Walzwerk Marienhutte GmbH
  Voestalpine Stahl GmbH
Bulgaria Promet Steel JSC
Czech Republic ArcelorMittal – Ostrava
France Ascometal Allevard
  Ascometal Usine de Fos
  Ascometal Hagondange
  CLAL-MSX Bornel
  Erasteel – Aubert & Duval
  Tata Steel France Rail
Germany Arcelor Mittal - Eisenhüttenstadt GmbH
  BSW Badische Stahlwerke GmbH
  Buderus Edelstahl Band GmbH
  C.D. Walzholz
  Hoesch Hohenlimburg – Narrow Strip Mill
  Lech-Stahlwerke GmbH
  Peiner Trager GmbH
  Stahlwerke Annahutte Max Aicher GmbH & Co
  Stahlwerke Thuringen
  TSTG Schienen Technick GmbH & Co. KG
Greece Halcor S.A.
  Sidenor S.A.
Hungary Inotal Aluminiumfeldogozo Korlatolt
  OAM Ozdi Acelmuvek Kft
Italy Acciaierie Beltrame AFV
  Cogne Acciai Speciali S.p.A.
  Dalmine S.p.A.
Luxemburg ArcelorMittal – Belval & Differdange
  ArcelorMittal – Gandrange
  ArcelorMittal – Rodange
  ArcelorMittal – Schifflange
  ArcelorMittal – STFS
Netherlands Corus Strip Ijmuiden
  Hunter Douglas Europe B.V.
Norway Corus Packaging Plus Bergen
Poland ArcelorMittal – Dabrowa Gornicza
  Celsa Huta Ostrowiec
  CMC Zawiercie SA
  ZW Walconia Bruzdowa
Portugal Bollinghaus Portugal Acos Especiais Lda
  SN Maia
  SN Seixal
Romania S.C. SILCOTUB S.A.
Slovakia Zeleziarne Podbrezova A.S.
Spain A.G. Siderurgica Balboa
  Aranaia S.A.
  ArcelorMittal – Bergara
  ArcelorMittal – Gijon
  ArcelorMittal – Zaragoza
  ArcelorMittal – Zumarraga
  Celsa Atlantic SL
  Celsa Barcelona
  Cuchillas Y Derivados de Aceros Especiales S.A.
  Galvacolor SA
  Gerdau – Azkoitia
  Global Steel Wire S.A.
  Laminacion Vizcaya
  Metalurgica Galaica S.A. - Megasa
  Nervacero S.A.
  Perfiles Especiales Selak S.L.
  Roldan S.A.
Sweden Erasteel - Langshyttan
  Erasteel-Vikmanshyttan
Switzerland Stahl Gerlafingen AG
United Kingdom Corus Strip Brinsworth Strip Mill
  Corus Packaging Plus Trostre
North America
Canada Algoma Tubes
  Gerdau Ameristeel Cambridge
  Gerdau Ameristeel Manitoba
  Gerdau Ameristeel Whitby
  Hamilton Specialty Bar
  Ivaco Inc.
  Mittal Canada - Contrecoeur
  Mittal Canada - Contrecoeur West
  Mittal Canada - Longueuil
  Scaw Metals - AltaSteel Ltd.
  Weir Canada
USA Alton Steel Inc.
  Arcelor Mittal - Weirton
  Arcelor Mittal Indiana Harbor - Bar Mill
  Arcelor Mittal Indiana Harbor - HSM
  Carpenter Technology Corp.
  Charter Steel - Cleveland
  Charter Steel - Saukville Wisconsin
  Chicago Heights Steel Company
  Crucible Specialty Metals
  Gerdau Ameristeel - Charlotte
  Gerdau Ameristeel - Jackson
  Gerdau Ameristeel - Jacksonville
  Gerdau Ameristeel - Perth Amboy
  Gerdau Ameristeel - Sayreville
  Nucor Steel Auburn
  The Timken Co - Faircrest Steel Plant
  US Steel - East Chicago Tin Works
  US Steel - Fairfield Works
Latin America
Argentina Aceros Zapla S.A.
  Acindar S.A. (Grupo ArcelorMittal) Navarro and Villa Constitución
  Envases del Plata S.A.
  Performa S.A. (Grupo ArcelorMittal) Fenicsa and Parana
  Siderar S.A. (Grupo Ternium)
  Siderca S.A.I.C. (Grupo Ternium)
  Sipar Gerdau (Grupo Gerdau)
  SIPSA (Grupo Tenaris)
  Hermac S.A.
  Industrializadora de Metales S.A.
  Laminación Basconia S.A.
  Metal Pol S.A.
  Metalúrgica Oliva S.A.
  Siderar S.A. (Grupo Ternium)
Brazil Arcelor Mittal Juiz de Fora (Grupo ArcelorMittal)
  Arcelor Mittal Cariacica (Grupo ArcelorMittal)
  Arcelor Mittal Monlevade (Grupo ArcelorMittal)
  Arcelor Mittal Piracicaba (Grupo ArcelorMittal)
  Bardella S.A. Industrias Mecânicas
  Cipalam
  Gerdau Acominas (Grupo Gerdau)
  Siderúrgica Barra Mansa (Grupo Votorantim)
  Sinobrás
  Armco
  Brasmetal Waelzholz S.A.
  Companhia Brasileira de Aluminio - CBA (Grupo Votorantim)
  Fitas de Aco MCM Ltda.
  Mangels Sao Bernardo
  Panatlantica
  Signode Brasileira Ltda
  Termomecanica Sao Paulo S.A.
  Novelis
Colombia Siderúrgica de Caldas
  C.I. Invermec S.A.
  Empresa Andina de Herramientas S.A.
  Diaco Cali (Grupo Gerdau)
  Diaco Tuta (Grupo Gerdau)
  Metales y Procesos del Oriente S.A. - MEPSA
  Siderúrgica del Norte S.A. - SIDUNOR
  Siderúrgica del Occidente S.A. - SIDOC
  Laminamos S.A. (grupo Sidoc)
  Siderúrgica del Pacífico S.A. - SIDELPA (Grupo Gerdau)
  Industria de Aluminio India Ltda.
  Industrias de Cobre y Aluminio S.A. - INCOAL
Chile Cía. Siderúrgica Huachipato S.A. (Grupo CAP) Talcahuano and Rengo
  Gerdau Aza S.A. (Grupo Gerdau) Colina and Renca
  Cía. Siderúrgica Huachipato S.A. (Grupo CAP) Talcahuano
  Garibaldi S.A.
Ecuador Acería del Ecuador C.A. - ADELCA
  Novacero S.A.
El Salvador Corinca, S.A. de C.V.
  Invinter, S.A. de C.V. (Grupo Borgonovo)
Guatemala Aceros Suarez S.A.
  Aceros de Guatemala, S.A. Aceros de Guatemala and INDETA and SIDEGUA
Honduras Aceros Alfa S.A.
Mexico Altos Hornos de Mexico S.A.B. de C.V.
  Aceros DM, S.A. de C.V. (Grupo Vigil)
  Aceros San Luis, S.A. de C.V. (Grupo Vigil)
  Aceros y Laminados SIGOSA S.A. de C.V. (Grupo Vigil) Simac
  Corrugados y Alambrones S.A. de C.V. - CAMSA (Arcelor Mittal)
  Deacero S.A. de C.V. Celaya and Saltillo
  Siderúrgica de Tutitlán S.A. de C.V. (Grupo Gerdau)
  Signode de México S de RL de C.V.
  Siderúrgica de San Luis, S.A. de C.V.
  Siderúrgica del Bajo, S.A. de C.V. - SIBASA (Arcelor Mittal)
  Siderúrgica Lazaro Cardenas Las Truchas, S.A. de C.V. - SICARTSA (Arcelor Mittal)
  Simec International, S.A. de C.V. (Grupo Vigil) Guadalajara and Mexicali and Tlaxcala
  Talleres y Aceros, S.A. de C.V.
  Ternium México, S.A. de C.V. Planta Largos Apodaca, Tubería Guerrero, Planta Largos Puebla, Planta Guerrero, Planta Churubusco and Planta Revestidos
  Tubos de Acero de México S.A. - TAMSA (Grupo Tenaris)
  Altos Hornos de Mexico S.A.B. de C.V. No Planos and Perfiles
  Ternium México, S.A. de C.V. (Grupo Ternium) Planta Guerrero and Planta Revestidos Universidad
Peru Corporación Aceros Arequipa S.A. Pisco and Arequipa
  Empresa Siderúrgica del Perú S.A.A. - SIDERPERU no-Planos
Dominican Republic Industrias Nacionales, C. por A. - INCA (Grupo Gerdau)
Venezuela Sidor C.A.
  Siderúrgica La Monumental, C.A. Guarenas
  Tubos de Acero de Venezuela, S.A. - TAVSA (Grupo Tenaris)